Who's Who

Flag Officers
Commodore:            Dan May
Vice Commodore:    Leonard Blaney
Rear Commodore:   Bernie Kamp
Fleet Captain:            John Lochran
Officers
Secretary:                 Catherine Sampson
Treasurer:                Lisa Reilly
Club Manager        Jules Olley 
Bar Manager           Lucas Packard
Bar Staff
Ryan Beane, Jacqueline Capachione, Amy Jitiam, Lucas Packard, Julianna Ritz, Val Ritz, Hugh Sims, Cheryl Noonan-Starr, Kerri Sullivan
Audit
Chair
:   Jack May
Ken Fosdick, Brian McGowan
Budget Committee
Chair
:  Lisa Reilly
Dan May, Leonard Blaney, Bernie Kamp, John Lochran
Club Representative to Plymouth Harbor Committee
Bryan Belsito
Entertainment Committee
Chair:  Tom Tarantino
Vice Chair
Flag Liaison: Dan May
House, Grounds and Maintenance
Chair Person:  Gerry Bryant
Co-Chair:         
Bob Arnold
Flag Liaison:      Len Blaney
Jean Aimone, RC Bonneau, Kathy Burns, Put Burns, Joe Butterfield, Paula Butterfield, Mark Cleveland, Steve Curtin, Helen Hamilton, Joy Hurley, Mike Hurley, Todd Monska, Walter Murphy, Dave O’Donnel, Karin Weymouth, Russ Weymouth
Insurance and Legal
Chair: 
Ned Joyce
Members at Large Serving on Executive Committee
Robert Arnold and Jim Higgins    Terms Expires 2021
Josh Hanlon & Carl Nielson, Jr     Terms expire 2022
Craig Carreau & Bob Murphy      Term Expires 2023
Nominating
Janice Boyle, Richard Blatterman, Paul Nugent
Personnel Committee
Chair:    Dan May
Leonard Blaney, Bernie Kamp, John Lochran
PHRF
Governor: 
Rob Reifeis
Fleet Handicapper:  John DeMarsh
Sailing Committee
Chair:  
Ned Joyce
Flag Liaison: John Lochran
Richard Blatterman, Craig Carreau, Robin Gaynor, Carl Nielsen, Rob Reifeiss
Waterfront Steward 
Waterfront
Chair Person:        Joe Butterfield
Flag Liaison:          Bernie Kamp
Jim Begley, Bryan Belsito, Peter Boucher, Eric Brenner, Gerry Bryant, Jack Callahan,  Dana Flynn, Ed Gellar, Jim Higgins, Mike Hurley, David Iovanna, Billy Kane, John Lochran, Barry Maffini, Steve Masiello, Dan May, Bob Murphy, David O’Connell, Bob Reilly, John Sellier, Bob Sexton, Jack Smith
Dock Hand:    Justin Ritz
Welcoming Committee
Chair:
Helen Hamilton
Holly Carr; Marianne Carroll, Co-Chair,
Linda Landry, Co-Chair; Barbara Stevenson, Secretary